Working Committees

APEC 2018 OFFICER DELEGATE
Eric Persson
Infineon
Phone: 310-252-7075
APEC STEERING COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVE
Aung Thet Tu
Infineon Technologies
Phone: 603-738-2337
APEC STEERING COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVE
Frank Cirolia
Artesyn Embedded Technologies
Phone: 352-332-1179
CAPACITOR COMMITTEE CO-CHAIR
Ralph Kerrigan
NWL
Phone: 561-848-9009 x 2228
CAPACITOR COMMITTEE CO-CHAIR
Fred Weber
Future Technology Worldwide
Phone: 810-695-4677
Fax: 810-695-4677
ENERGY HARVESTING COMMITTEE CO-CHAIR
Doug Osterhout
ON Semiconductor
Phone: 408-542-1188
ENERGY HARVESTING COMMITTEE CHAIR
Mike Hayes
Tyndall National Institute
Phone: +353 21 2346328
ENERGY MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE CO-CHAIR
Dusty Becker
Phone: 630-579-5610
Fax: 630-579-5672
ENERGY MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE CO-CHAIR
Martin Fornage
Enphase Energy
Phone: 707-763-4784
INDUSTRY-EDUCATION COMMITTEE CO-CHAIR
Brian Cheng
Texas Instruments
Phone: 401-826-6519
Fax: 401-826-9061
INDUSTRY-EDUCATION COMMITTEE CO-CHAIR
Gerry Moschopoulos
University of Western Ontario
Phone: 519-661-2111 x88540
Fax: 519-850-2436
MAGNETICS COMMITTEE CO-CHAIR
Stephen Carlsen
Raytheon
Phone: 972-344-5301
Fax: 972-344-5343
MAGNETICS COMMITTEE CO-CHAIR
Ed Herbert
Independent Inventor
Phone: 860-693-1684
Fax: 860-693-1686
MARKETING COMMITTEE CO-CHAIR
Frank Cirolia
Artesyn Embedded Technologies
Phone: 352-332-1179
Fax: 352-332-1520
MARKETING COMMITTEE CO-CHAIR
Greg Evans
WelComm, Inc
Phone: 858-633-1911
NANOTECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE CO-CHAIR EMERITUS
Anthony F. Laviano
Northrop Rice Advanced Institute of Technology
Phone: 310-459-8569
POWER ELECTRONICS PACKAGING COMMITTEE CO-CHAIR
Brian Narveson
Narveson Innovative Consulting
Phone: 630-816-5917
POWER ELECTRONICS PACKAGING COMMITTEE CO-CHAIR
Ernie Parker
Crane Aerospace & Electronics. – Defense Power
Phone: 850-275-8214
SAFETY & COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE CO-CHAIR
Kevin Parmenter
Excelsys Technologies Ltd
Phone: 480-748-8182
SAFETY & COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE CO-CHAIR
Jim Spangler
Spangler Prototype
Phone: 512-851-4831
Fax: 847-742-8892
SEMICONDUCTOR COMMITTEE CO-CHAIR
Ranbir Singh
GeneSiC Semiconductor Inc.
Phone: 703-996-8200
Fax: 703-373-6918
SEMICONDUCTOR COMMITTEE CO-CHAIR
Ritu Sodhi
Empower Semiconductor
Phone: +91 9881731629
TECHNOLOGY ROADMAP CO-CHAIR
Conor Quinn
Artesyn Embedded Technologies
Phone: 952-392-6631
TECHNOLOGY ROADMAP CO-CHAIR
Dhaval Dalal
ON Semiconductor
TRANSPORTATION POWER ELECTRONICS COMMITTEE CHAIR
Ralph Taylor
Delphi Automotive Systems LLC
Phone: 765-451-3884
Fax: 765-451-3879
TRANSPORTATION POWER ELECTRONICS COMMITTEE
Fred Weber
Future Technology Worldwide
Phone: 810-695-4677
Fax: 810-695-4677

Site Design: David Fogle Design

Contact us:   Tel: (973) 543-9660   Fax: (973) 543-6207   power@psma.com
P.O. Box 418, Mendham, NJ 07945-0418
© 2017Power Sources Manufacturers Association.